If you are heading out to vote in the morning you may be wondering where to put your ‘x’.

Here is the full list of candidates broken down by ward.

Blunsdon & Highworth

  • Alan Bishop – Conservative
  • Jamie Cope – Labour
  • Andrew Day – Green Party
  • Malcolm Salmon – Lib Dems

Central

  • Mohammad Chowdhury – Conservative
  • Adorabelle Shaikh – Labour
  • Bob Heritage- Green Party
  • Raymond James – Lib Dems

Chiseldon & Lawn

  • Jenny Jefferies – Conservative
  • Peter Bates – Labour
  • Paul Sunners – Green Party

Covingham & Dorcan

  • Dale Heenan – Conservative
  • Tom Smith – Labour
  • Melanie bailey – UKIP

Eastcott

  • Victoria Pratt – Conservative
  • Paul Dixon – Labour
  • Susan Day – UKIP
  • Toby Robson – Lib Dems

Gorse Hill & Pinehurst

  • Adam John – Conservative
  • John Ballman – Labour
  • Andy Bentley – Green Party
  • Aubrey Attwater – UKIP

Haydon Wick

  • David Renard – Conservative
  • Stanka Adamcova – Labour
  • Jacek Zmarzlik – Green Party
  • Ed Gerrard – UKIP

Liden, Eldene & Park South

  • Zachary Hawson – Conservative
  • Bazil Solomon – Labour
  • Martin Costello – UKIP
  • Krista Salmon – Lib Dems

Lydiard & Freshbrook

  • Caryl Sydney-Smith – Conservative
  • Trish Philpot – Labour

Mannington & Western

  • John Lenton – Conservative
  • Steph Exell – Labour
  • Sheila Attwater – UKIP
  • Fraser McCormick – Lib Dems

Old Town

  • Nick Burns-Howell – Conservative
  • Neil Hopkins – Labour
  • Jason Costello – UKIP
  • Peter Oliver – Lib Dems
  • Bill Hughes – Green Party

Penhill & Upper Stratton

  • David Ibitoye – Conservative
  • Kate Linnegar – Labour
  • Teresa Page – Independent
  • Michelle Horrobin – Lib Dems
  • Katharine Henery – Green Party

Priory Vale

  • Vinay Manro – Conservative
  • Ravikumar Venkatesh – Labour

Rodbourne Cheney

  • Jake Chandler – Conservative
  • Jim Grant – Labour
  • Mark Edes – UKIP

Shaw

  • Nick Martin – Conservative
  • John Firth – Labour
  • Adrian Costello – UKIP
  • Ken Kimber – Green Party

St Andrews

  • Steve Heyes – Conservative
  • Thomas Craigie – Labour
  • Steven Pipe – Green Party

St Margaret & South Marston

  • Robert Jandy – Conservative
  • Barrie Jennings – Labour
  • Andy Osborne – UKIP

Walcot & Park North

  • Roy Stephen – Conservative
  • Emma Bushell – Labour
  • Steve Halden – UKIP
  • Dawn Pajak – Lib Dems

Wroughton & Wichelstowe

  • Cathy Martyn – Conservative
  • Sam James – Labour
  • Lincoln Williams – UKIP
  • Jamie Taylor – Lib Dems
  • Andrew Francis – Green Party

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here